West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2014 | GoSportNet
GSN Support: 1-888-718-4058
4

May 10, 2014 - May 11, 2014

Registration for this Tournament has Ended

West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2014

Tournament Information News

  • Association Permit # for Tournament: Not Listed
  • Admission fee for parents/supporters: No
  • Compatible with the school schedule: Yes
  • Sport: Outdoor Soccer
  • The 16th Edition
  • Number of Guaranteed Games: 3

Tournament Details


GENERAL INFORMATION
PAYPAL PAYMENT IS AVAILABLE, PAYPAL SERVICE FEES ARE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION FEES

Divisions Setup 2014

U13-U18

North American - Levels 1, 3 and, 4 (OYSL, SRSL Elite and Premier, WOYSL, CSL L3 and L4P, CGSL L3 and L4P, ERSL L3 and L4, etc)

Provincial- SRSL First Division and below, Levels 5, 6 and 7

U9-U12

Following the LTPD program for divisions under 9 - 12. Each team guaranteed 3 games, Saturday only.

Divisions: U9-U10 *7v7*, U11-12 *9v9*, U13-U18 *11v11* 

Class: C – Competitive Club Team 
Category: Elite, Premier, Gold, Silver, Bronze 

Hudson Travel Group is the exclusive travel partner of West Niagara, please contact HTG for best prices on hotel rooms at attached link. 
https://secure.htgsports.com/hrms.nsf/0/BDCFB72CF730968C85257C46005EC6D7?OpenDocument 

Divisions Supported By The Tournament

Division Class Category Type Start End Cost/Team Teams Registered
Male
U9 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$225 CAD 10 out of 10

Registered Teams

  • Lincoln Storm 2005 Boys
  • U9 Saltfleet Storm 2005
  • Welland Red Wizards
  • Grimsby U9 Boys
  • Niagara Falls Titans White
  • Niagara Falls Titans Blue
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer Club
  • Mount Hamilton 2005 Boys Blue Development
  • Brantford Galaxy
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2005 BOYS SILVER A

0 teams on wait list
U10 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
Not Listed
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$225 CAD 11 out of 11

Registered Teams

  • Paris FC
  • NIAGARA FALLS TITANS U10 BLUE
  • Niagara Falls Titans U10 white
  • Flamborough SC
  • Lincoln Storm
  • Brantford Galaxy 2004 Boys
  • Hamilton Croatia U12 Boys White
  • U11 Saltfleet/Stoney Creek Red
  • Lincoln Storm U10 Tier 2
  • Islington Rangers 2016 BOYS 2005 SILVER B WHITE
  • Brantford Galaxy 2004 Boys II

0 teams on wait list
U11 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$250 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • AFC 2003 Boys White
  • Niagara Falls U13 Titans
  • Ajax FC U11 Red Devils
  • CTSA SENBAKAM
  • Welland Wizards U11 Select
  • Hamilton Croatia U-11Boys
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2006 BOYS RED
  • Pelham U12 Panthers

0 teams on wait list
U12 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$250 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • Paris FC U12 Black
  • Leaside Coyotes
  • Guelph Royals Blue
  • DYSC U13 Boys
  • Saltfleet FC
  • Pelham Soccer Club
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2007 BOYS BLACK
  • Niagara United

0 teams on wait list
U13 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Burlington Bayhawks B01C
  • SC Toronto Yellow
  • Caledon FC 2001
  • Erin Mills Eagles
  • 2001 Niagara Falls Titans Boys Blue
  • Oakville Boys U13 C
  • Roma wolves
  • Mount Hamilton U13 Avalanche Boys
  • Malton United

0 teams on wait list
U13 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • USC Karpaty
  • Leaside Tigers U-13
  • Toronto Navy
  • Toronto High Park FC RED
  • PELHAM PANTHERS U13 BOYS
  • Lincoln Storm U13 boys
  • Waterloo United Boys U13B
  • Cambridge United U13B
  • Niagara Falls Titans

0 teams on wait list
U14 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Burlington Bayhawks Blue A Team
  • Leaside Flying Tigers
  • Oshawa Turul Dragons
  • Glen Shields FC
  • St.Catharines Concord United
  • North York Cosmos
  • Aurora Stingers U16B
  • U14 Niagara Falls Titans
  • NMSC Panthers

0 teams on wait list
U14 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • THPFC 2000 Boys
  • Leaside Bengal Tigers
  • Burlington Bayhawks U14 White
  • Hamilton Sparta 2000 - Spartans
  • Niagara United 2000
  • Barrie FC U14 Boys
  • Paris FC U14
  • MILTON MAGIC
  • SSU U14B

0 teams on wait list
U15 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • Waterloo United U15A Boys
  • Caledon Bulldogs
  • Mississauga Croatia
  • Oakville U15 C Team
  • Hamilton Sparta
  • Bolton Wanderers SC
  • Etobicoke Energy 99 Green
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2004 GIRLS RED

0 teams on wait list
U15 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 10 out of 10

Registered Teams

  • Sparta Strikers
  • Windsor Serbs U16
  • CTSA Leopard
  • GEORGETOWN MUSTANGS
  • Saltfleet Storm U15 Boys
  • Owen Sound Gunners
  • Stouffville Mustangs
  • Orangeville Storm U15 Boys Soccer Team
  • Kleinburg 1999 Boys Blue
  • Leaside AC

0 teams on wait list
U16 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • Georgetown Mustangs BU16
  • NL 98 Premier
  • Barrie FC U16 B
  • NWAA Galaxy FC
  • Dundas Soccer Club Boys U17
  • Milton Magic

0 teams on wait list
U16 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Niagara United U16 Boys
  • Oakville Boys U17C
  • Waterloo United U16B
  • Niagara Falls 98 Titans Blue
  • Lincoln Storm
  • St.Columban Boys U16
  • Scarborough Rangers
  • Southend Sonics
  • Waterloo United Black Aces

0 teams on wait list
U17 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • Guelph Royals
  • Mississauga Falcons 97 Blue
  • Cambridge United
  • Scarborough Rangers U17
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer U17 Rep B Boys
  • Burlington Bayhawks U17 White

0 teams on wait list
U18 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 7 out of 7

Registered Teams

  • Hamilton Sparta U18B-Roberto Munarolo
  • Stoney Creek
  • North York Cosmos F.C.
  • Ancaster Thunder Boys U18
  • Kitchener Spirit 96 B Boys
  • Markham Lightning 1996 Black
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS BOYS 2004

0 teams on wait list

Accepted Payment Methods

Payment Deadline: April 24, 2014

Made to: West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament

Send to: PO Box 426, Beamsville, Ontario L0R 1B0

Via Phone #: Not Listed

Via Website: Not Listed

Enabled

Not Listed