West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2014 | GoSportNet
GSN Support: 1-888-718-4058
4

May 10, 2014 - May 11, 2014

Registration for this Tournament has Ended

West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2014

Tournament Information News

  • Association Permit # for Tournament: Not Listed
  • Admission fee for parents/supporters: No
  • Compatible with the school schedule: Yes
  • Sport: Outdoor Soccer
  • The 16th Edition
  • Number of Guaranteed Games: 3

Tournament Details


GENERAL INFORMATION
PAYPAL PAYMENT IS AVAILABLE, PAYPAL SERVICE FEES ARE ADDED TO THE REGISTRATION FEES

Divisions Setup 2014

U13-U18

North American - Levels 1, 3 and, 4 (OYSL, SRSL Elite and Premier, WOYSL, CSL L3 and L4P, CGSL L3 and L4P, ERSL L3 and L4, etc)

Provincial- SRSL First Division and below, Levels 5, 6 and 7

U9-U12

Following the LTPD program for divisions under 9 - 12. Each team guaranteed 3 games, Saturday only.

Divisions: U9-U10 *7v7*, U11-12 *9v9*, U13-U18 *11v11* 

Class: C – Competitive Club Team 
Category: Elite, Premier, Gold, Silver, Bronze 

Hudson Travel Group is the exclusive travel partner of West Niagara, please contact HTG for best prices on hotel rooms at attached link. 
https://secure.htgsports.com/hrms.nsf/0/BDCFB72CF730968C85257C46005EC6D7?OpenDocument 

Divisions Supported By The Tournament

Division Class Category Type Start End Cost/Team Teams Registered
Male
U9 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$225 CAD 10 out of 10

Registered Teams

  • Lincoln Storm 2005 Boys
  • U9 Saltfleet Storm 2005
  • Welland Red Wizards
  • Grimsby U9 Boys
  • Niagara Falls Titans White
  • Niagara Falls Titans Blue
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer Club
  • Mount Hamilton 2005 Boys Blue Development
  • Brantford Galaxy
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2005 BOYS SILVER A

0 teams on wait list
U10 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
Not Listed
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$225 CAD 11 out of 11

Registered Teams

  • Paris FC
  • NIAGARA FALLS TITANS U10 BLUE
  • Niagara Falls Titans U10 white
  • Flamborough SC
  • Lincoln Storm
  • Brantford Galaxy 2004 Boys
  • Hamilton Croatia U12 Boys White
  • U11 Saltfleet/Stoney Creek Red
  • Lincoln Storm U10 Tier 2
  • Islington Rangers 2016 BOYS 2005 SILVER B WHITE
  • Brantford Galaxy 2004 Boys II

0 teams on wait list
U11 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$250 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • AFC 2003 Boys White
  • Niagara Falls U13 Titans
  • Ajax FC U11 Red Devils
  • CTSA SENBAKAM
  • Welland Wizards U11 Select
  • Hamilton Croatia U-11Boys
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2006 BOYS RED
  • Pelham U12 Panthers

0 teams on wait list
U12 Rec Recreational Festival May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 10, 2014
7:00 pm
$250 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • Paris FC U12 Black
  • Leaside Coyotes
  • Guelph Royals Blue
  • DYSC U13 Boys
  • Saltfleet FC
  • Pelham Soccer Club
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2007 BOYS BLACK
  • Niagara United

0 teams on wait list
U13 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Burlington Bayhawks B01C
  • SC Toronto Yellow
  • Caledon FC 2001
  • Erin Mills Eagles
  • 2001 Niagara Falls Titans Boys Blue
  • Oakville Boys U13 C
  • Roma wolves
  • Mount Hamilton U13 Avalanche Boys
  • Malton United

0 teams on wait list
U13 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • USC Karpaty
  • Leaside Tigers U-13
  • Toronto Navy
  • Toronto High Park FC RED
  • PELHAM PANTHERS U13 BOYS
  • Lincoln Storm U13 boys
  • Waterloo United Boys U13B
  • Cambridge United U13B
  • Niagara Falls Titans

0 teams on wait list
U14 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Burlington Bayhawks Blue A Team
  • Leaside Flying Tigers
  • Oshawa Turul Dragons
  • Glen Shields FC
  • St.Catharines Concord United
  • North York Cosmos
  • Aurora Stingers U16B
  • U14 Niagara Falls Titans
  • NMSC Panthers

0 teams on wait list
U14 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • THPFC 2000 Boys
  • Leaside Bengal Tigers
  • Burlington Bayhawks U14 White
  • Hamilton Sparta 2000 - Spartans
  • Niagara United 2000
  • Barrie FC U14 Boys
  • Paris FC U14
  • MILTON MAGIC
  • SSU U14B

0 teams on wait list
U15 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 8 out of 8

Registered Teams

  • Waterloo United U15A Boys
  • Caledon Bulldogs
  • Mississauga Croatia
  • Oakville U15 C Team
  • Hamilton Sparta
  • Bolton Wanderers SC
  • Etobicoke Energy 99 Green
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS 2004 GIRLS RED

0 teams on wait list
U15 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 10 out of 10

Registered Teams

  • Sparta Strikers
  • Windsor Serbs U16
  • CTSA Leopard
  • GEORGETOWN MUSTANGS
  • Saltfleet Storm U15 Boys
  • Owen Sound Gunners
  • Stouffville Mustangs
  • Orangeville Storm U15 Boys Soccer Team
  • Kleinburg 1999 Boys Blue
  • Leaside AC

0 teams on wait list
U16 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • Georgetown Mustangs BU16
  • NL 98 Premier
  • Barrie FC U16 B
  • NWAA Galaxy FC
  • Dundas Soccer Club Boys U17
  • Milton Magic

0 teams on wait list
U16 Rec Silver Provincial May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 9 out of 9

Registered Teams

  • Niagara United U16 Boys
  • Oakville Boys U17C
  • Waterloo United U16B
  • Niagara Falls 98 Titans Blue
  • Lincoln Storm
  • St.Columban Boys U16
  • Scarborough Rangers
  • Southend Sonics
  • Waterloo United Black Aces

0 teams on wait list
U17 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 6 out of 6

Registered Teams

  • Guelph Royals
  • Mississauga Falcons 97 Blue
  • Cambridge United
  • Scarborough Rangers U17
  • Mount Hamilton Youth Soccer U17 Rep B Boys
  • Burlington Bayhawks U17 White

0 teams on wait list
U18 C Gold North American May 10, 2014
8:00 am
May 11, 2014
7:00 pm
$375 CAD 7 out of 7

Registered Teams

  • Hamilton Sparta U18B-Roberto Munarolo
  • Stoney Creek
  • North York Cosmos F.C.
  • Ancaster Thunder Boys U18
  • Kitchener Spirit 96 B Boys
  • Markham Lightning 1996 Black
  • ISLINGTON RANGERS BOYS 2004

0 teams on wait list

Accepted Payment Methods

Payment Deadline: April 24, 2014

Made to: West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament

Send to: PO Box 426, Beamsville, Ontario L0R 1B0

Via Phone #: Not Listed

Via Website: Not Listed

Enabled

Not Listed



Latest Posts from the Blog

17

May

Lincoln Soccer Club 2014

      Lincoln Soccer Club is using GoSportNet for the 3rd strait year this 2014. League Registration for Lincoln Soccer Club 2014 West Niagara Invitational Boys / Girls 2014, Registartion/Schedulig/ & Standings.

16

May

2014 Soccer Season & GSN

2014 Tournaments for Teams to choose from this season: West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Boys 2014 / West Niagara Invitational Soccer Tournament Girls 2014 / Grimsby Dazzling Dozen Girls 2014 / Belleville Comets Invitational Tournament 2014/ Belleville Comets Festival 2014 … Continue reading